depa Delegate List

Council delegate contacts following amalgamations:

Council

Formerly

Delegate

Email

Albury City

 

Janae Holland

Armidale Regional

Armidale Dumaresq

John Goodall

Ballina Shire

 

Naomi McCarthy

n 

Balranald Shire

 

Ray Mitchell

Bathurst Regional

 

David Nelson

Bayside

Botany Bay & Rockdale

Paul Cox

  

Bega Valley Shire

 

Mark Fowler

Bellingen Shire

 

None

 

Blacktown City

 

Yael Lang

Bland Shire

 

Lesley Duncan

Blayney Shire

 

Mark Dicker

Blue Mountains City

 

Rodney Bles

Brewarrina Shire

 

Kim Talbert

 

Burwood

 

Mark Ranieri

Byron Shire

 

Stephen McCarthy

Ben Grant

B 

Cabonne Shire

 

None

 

Camden Municipal

 

Bruce Dunlop

 

Campbelltown City

 

Andrew MacGee

Canterbury-Bankstown

Bankstown & Canterbury

Shona Porter

Central Coast

Gosford & Wyong

Mark Newton

Gary Eaton

Central Darling

 

None

 

Cessnock City

 

Grant Hamilton

City of Canada Bay

 

Geoff Flemming

City of Sydney

 

Andrew Thomas

City of Parramatta

Parramatta, part Hills/Auburn/Holroyd & Hornsby

Sasi Kumar

Clarence Valley

 

Greg Wilkinson

Coffs Harbour City

 

Renah Givney

Coolamon Shire

 

Tony Donoghue

Coonamble Shire

 

Timothy Stokes

 

Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional

 

Luke Izzard

 

Cumberland

Auburn & Holroyd

Elizabeth Chan

Brad Sinclair

e 

 

 

Dubbo Regional

 

Ray Doyle

Dungog Shire

 

Nick Greenhalgh

Edward River

Conargo & Deniliquin

Marie Sutton

Julie Rogers

Eurobodalla Shire

 

Nathan Ladmore

Fairfield City

 

Grant Millienou

Federation

Corowa & Urana

Stephen McHugh

Forbes Shire

 

Mathew Teale

Georges River

 Hurstville & Kogarah

Haemish Bongers

Gilgandra Shire

 

Lindsay Mathieson

Glen Innes Severn

 

Graham Price

Goulburn Mulwaree

 

Sarah Walsh

Greater Hume Shire

 

Bradley Peach

Griffith City

 

Steven Parisotto

Gundagai

Cootamundra & Gundagai

Luke Izzard

Gunnedah

 

Sue Cox

Gwydir Shire

 

Colin Cuell

Hawkesbury City

 

Greg Miles

Hilltops

Boorowa, Harden &Young

Kaye Keefe

Hornsby

 

Bethany Evans

 

Hunters Hill

 

 

 

Inner West

Ashfield, Leichhardt & Marrickville

 Kerry Hunt

Inverell Shire

 

Brett McInnes

Junee Shire

 

James Davis

Kempsey Shire

 

   

Kiama Municipal

 

Paul Czulowski

Ku-ring-gai Municipal

 

Selwyn Segall

Lachlan Shire

 

Bryce Koop

 

Lake Macquarie City

 

Paul Coorey

p  

Lane Cove

 

Stan Raymont

Leeton Shire

 

 

 

Lismore City

 

Paula Newman

Lithgow City

 

Jim Nichols

Liverpool City

 

Biljana Jovanovic

Liverpool Plains Shire

 

Donna Ausling

Maitland City

 

 

 

Mid-Coast

Gloucester, Great Lakes & Greater Taree

Craig McWilliams

 

Mid-Western Regional

 

Sharmane Weatherall

Moree Plains Shire

 

Murray Amos

Mosman Municipal

 

Adrian Finati

Murray River

Murray & Wakool

Glenn Bulmer

Murrumbidgee

Jerilderie & Murrumbidgee

 

 

Muswellbrook Shire

 

Alisa Evans

Nambucca Shire

 

Grant Nelson

Narrabri Shire

 

 

 

Narrandera Shire

 

Julian Geddes

Narromine Shire

 

 

 

Newcastle City

 

Tania Antony

 

North Sydney

 

Long Huynh

Northern Beaches

Manly, Pittwater &

Warringah

Gina Hay

Darren Greenow

Oberon

 

Kerry Davison

Orange City

 

Mark Hodges

Parkes Shire

 

Michelle Bicket

Penrith City

 

Craig Squires

Pt Macquarie Hastings

 

Craig Henderson

Port Stephens

 

Andrew Ashton

Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional

 

Jacky Woolhouse

 

Randwick City

 

Andrew Murtha

 

Richmond Valley

 

Andy Edwards

Ryde City

 

Vince Galletto

Shellharbour City

 

Adrian Smith

Madeline Cartwright (Alt)

 

Shoalhaven City

 

Melissa Moyle

Singleton Shire

 

Phillip Hoawerth

Snowy Monaro Regional

Cooma Monaro, Snowy River & Bombala

Gina McConkey

Snowy Valleys

Tumut & Tumbarumba

Craig Perrin

Strathfield

 

 

Sutherland Shire

 

Peter Hanley

Tamworth Regional

 

Brendan Woods

Temora Shire

 

Kriston Dunstan

Tenterfield Shire

 

James Murphy

The Hills Shire

 

Daniel Giffney

Tweed Shire

 

Grant Malcolmson

   

Upper Hunter Shire

 

Christine Robinson

Wagga Wagga City

 

Steven Cook

Walcha

 

None

 

Walgett Shire

 

Andrew Wilson

Warren Shire

 

Maryanne Stephens

Warrumbungle Shire

 

None

 

Waverley

 

Ben Magistrale

      

Weddin Shire

 

Brendan Hayes

Willoughby City

 

Tim Keith

Wingecarribee Shire

 

Evonne Cole

Wollondilly Shire

 

David Savage

Wollongong City

 

Nicole Ashton

Woollahra Municipal

 

Dimitri Lukas

Yass Valley

 

Jeff Cartwright

Copyright © 2020 The Development and Environmental Professionals' Association (depa). All Rights Reserved. Webdesign: Dot Online